質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年11月21日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"later on" and "later" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
We can go out later.
We can eat later on.
You can go out later.
Let's do that later.
I'll fix it later.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Koreakimchi There actually isn't any difference between the two, which is the reason why you hear many people using both.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Also I am trying to learn Korean and I was wondering if you would like to be study partners. Ill help you if you need help with English and you could help me if I need help with Korean. What do you say?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@aaliyah8 Although I want someone who study together with me too, I don't know how am I teaching someone well. Because actully my English is very bad. So ...
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Koreakimchi It's okay my Korean is very bad so we can both help each other😇. So do you need any help at the moment?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@aaliyah8@aaliyah8 If you have any questions about Korean, visit this site. http://www.talktomeinkorean.com/
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thanks 😇 . But feel free to ask any questions you may
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@aaliyah8 It’s more about being open-minded and grabbing opportunities. Just brushing them off and moving onto the next thing.
Would you tell me what it says?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Koreakimchi it says that taking risks is a great thing to do. And that you shouldnt allow yourself to beat yourself up like you did in the past
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Koreakimchi Well I am someone who is soon to be a linguist. Which mean I have to know a lot of languages. Earlier this this year I was having to choose between learning two languages Japanese and Korean, I chose Korean because it was easier to read, write and was also a convenient language to learn since I like Kpop😇
この回答は役に立ちましたか?