質問
最終更新日:
2015年6月16日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
by means of とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
By Means of: With the help of.
1. The fire was extinguished by means of water and ice.
2. We arrived in Tokyo by means of air travel.
3. You are receiving help here by means of example sentences.
4. You use your cell phone by means of a satellite signal.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)