質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
if you double click on a word, it becomes highlighted. does this sound natural? は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Hydee0319 You can say...
if you double click on a word, it will be highlighted.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Igirisujin so those two are the same. Is there any particular situation only become can be suitable instead of saying be?
Probably it helps me understand of its meaning
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Hydee0319 They are not quite the same but we say it both ways.
We use 'become' for 'change into', 'grow into', 'develop into'.
So, after double-clicking:
it becomes highlighted = it changes into highlighted
it will be = it is highlighted
So, they are very similar.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語