質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2019年5月3日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"One of the very first partisans killed by the nazis on 20th July, 1938." この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"One of the very first partisans was killed by the nazis on 20th July, 1938."
Any time a verb becomes an adjective with “-ed”, the verb “to be” comes before it, ie “is killed” or “was killed”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
It would sound a little more natural if you put the 20th after July. „July 20th, 1938“
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?