質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月7日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Kindly click the picture of the book showing damage and send it to us via attachment so that we can check and verify it. とはどういう意味ですか?
I have a problem on Amazon, but I can't understand 100% what they mean. Should any attachments be sent with this message? Thank you.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
メールの内容は「こんにちは。どうか破損した本の写真をクリックし、私達に勘合するように、添付ファイルを送っていただけませんか。」よって、attachments は返事の共に送るべきです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jeffery021 Thank you! I've not received any attachments yet, so I think they forgot to attach a document... right?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tommika oh perhaps I made you misunderstood their email (it seems like my Japanese still needs improving 😅) . they wanted you to send an attachment to them showing the damaged book.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jeffery021 Oh, I see! Thank you very much!
ただ、Sellerが送ってきたメッセージの構造をいまだに100%理解できていません… Can I ask you more questions?
I thought "it" in "send it to us via attachment" means the book I got few days ago from this seller and I have at hand. However, "it" equals the book but an electric file by using the phrase "via attachment", right?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tommika いいよ、質問ありがとうございます!"it"は"picture of the book showing damage"を指しています。そしてあの人はtommikaさんにその写真を送ってもらいたいです。その写真は"via attachment"のことです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jeffery021 なるほど!では、Why did the seller say "click"? I thought "click the picture of the book" meant "本の写真が表示されているリンクをクリックしてください".
And can I say as follows?
I've sent you the picture via attachment.
Thanks a lot for your help, though!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@tommika うーん、さあ。。。私もよくわかりません。何でクリックを言っただろう。もしかしてその本をクリックと、写真が出ますとか。それを添付ファイルであの人に送りますかな。
Here is the attachment
あるいは
Here are the attachments(数枚写真がありますなら).
はいいと思います。
「I've sent you the picture via attachment.」はさっきのメールで写真送りましたでも彼が知っていますかどうかよく分かりません。だから今回のメールで「写真を送りましたよ」の知らせに聞こえます。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jeffery021 なるほど…クリックしてもAmazonの商品のリンクに飛ぶだけだったんですよね…けど色々と勉強になりました!長々と質問に付き合って下さってありがとうございました!とっても助かりました!
- 英語 (アメリカ)