質問
最終更新日:
2015年6月19日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
squad とはどういう意味ですか?
As a slang
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A squad is a group of people who are working together on something. :) For example, a squad of policemen is a group of policemen who work together.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Squad goals? Can I have an example sentence?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In this case, "squad" is a slang term that means a group of friends.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'squad goals' would mean 'group goals'. 'This is a group/squad I would want'. Or 'your squad goals' is like 'you want a squad like this'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
A goal is something that a person works to achieve. That picture is meant to be something funny, like a joke. The girl in the picture is referring to all of the dogs as a squad, it seems to me that way at least haha.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In slang, your squad is your group of friends--the people you spend the most time with. "Squad goals" means "this is what I want our friend group to look/be like!"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?