質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月13日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Hey guys... can you correct this phrases for me?
1 - I accidently prickled my finger with a needle when I was sewing a shirt.
2 - My baby suck 4 time a day.
3 - I finished the work in due time.
4 - I should correct my homework before my mom get home.
5 - I need to open a window on the wall to vent my room.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
1 - I accidently {pricked} my finger with a needle when I was sewing a shirt.
2 - My baby (suckles} 4 (times} a day.
3. I finished the work {due on time}.
4. I should correct my homework before my mom {gets} home.
5. I need to open a window to {ventilate} my room.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@revinneil
Conjugating the verb: get (present tense):
I get
you get
he/she/it gets
we get
you get
they get
Good verb conjugator:
http://conjugator.reverso.net/conjugation-engli...
Here is a helpful video about the verb tenses in English:
https://youtu.be/vjK7Ylo3Z2k
Here are some additional English resources to help you develop your English ear:
https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/31852188
Click on the image to see all the text:
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?