質問
最終更新日:
2015年6月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
"when did you learn Japanese?"= あなたは何時まで日本語を勉強していますか?am I right? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
2015年6月19日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
いつ日本語を学びましたか?
学ぶ (まなぶ) learn
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think what you've said is "Until what time do you study Japanese?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yeah your Japanese actually says:
Until what time are you studying Japanese?
貴方 あなた - "you" (more common to hear it used as like "my darling" here in Japan people use names a lot more even when saying "I"
は - explicitly marks the topic of conversation (we're talking about you, not someone else"
何時 なんじ - what hour (what time)
まで - until, for (end point of destination), a particle word stressing the end of something.
日本語 にほんご Japanese
を - marks the thing that the verb is acting on
勉強 べんきょう - study
して - do (in continuative form - similar to "ing")
います - "is" for an animate thing, plus polite ending in non-past form to denote that the subject is in the state of something (being/doing)
か - question marker
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (繁体字、香港)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ