質問
最終更新日:
2015年6月19日
- アラビア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Hello again, I hope that you reply to my message. Your website is a place where anyone can buy or sell freely without violating the rules, not the place for insults or settling scores like what he's done, by accusing me that I am a crook. The crook will not accept by any means to return the money that he had stolen, and will not show his address. Know that I can give you my E-mail which is attached to my credit card to assure that what I said to you about him is true. He doesn't have the right to insult or threaten me after issuing a refund because of the opened case, nor lying in the name of you, because you are accredited company. Waiting for your reply. Thanks,
この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Sounds good! However there are some minor mistakes:
"...by accusing me of being a crook."
"A crook will not accept..."
"...because you are an accredited company."
"I will be waiting for your reply."
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
Thank you very much. You've made a highly appreciated effort.