質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月17日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
certain の発音を音声で教えてください。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Oh, I’m sorry.
Would you tell me if you pronounce “t” weaker. I mean, I think sometimes “certain” sounds like “cer__in”. Is this wrong?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yochic you are correct. Different people tend to pronounce it differently. And we will often not pronounce the T as strong if we are speaking quickly.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語