質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月20日
- スペイン語 (チリ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Who are physicists? They are people who have helped us understand how the universe works, from the behavior of particles to the movement of planets, develop new technology through their discoveries and answer questions like where do we come from? And why are we here? I really admire them due to their dedication to research not only on what I have just mentioned but also on new ways to protect the environment and improve the quality of human life.
Physics is one of the most important sciences because it studies the behavior of bodies, light, waves, stars, electromagnetism, energy, and many other things. Being a physicist requires, in addition to intelligence, creativity, persistence and hard work.
I also admire physicists because they usually have difficulties with their theories or ideas and they overcome them. For example, Galileo Galilei was an astronomer who supported Heliocentrism, which means that the Earth and planets revolve around the sun, he was so sure about his theory that he defended it and stood against Geocentrism without caring about the Catholic church’s beliefs. For that reason, he was sentenced to life imprisonment even though he was right. Luckily, his model is proven now.
I think physicists are amazing and should be respected and recognized by everyone, these experts have contributed to the comprehension of what surrounds us and to the advancement of applied science.
この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Who are physicists? They are THE people who have helped us understand how the universe works, from the behavior of particles to the movement of planets. New technologIES HAVE BEEN DEVELOPED through their discoveries and THEY answer questions SUCH AS: Where do we come from? Why are we here? I really admire them due to their dedication to research not only on what I have just mentioned but also on new ways to protect the environment and improve the quality of human life.
Physics is one of the most important sciences because it studies the behavior of bodies, light, waves, stars, electromagnetism, energy, and many other things. IN ADDITION TO intelligence, being a physicist requires creativity, persistence and hard work.
I also admire physicists because they OFTEN have difficulties with their theories or ideas and they overcome them. For example, Galileo Galilei was an astronomer who supported Heliocentrism, which means that the Earth and planets revolve around the sun. HE was so sure about his theory that he defended it and stood against Geocentrism, DISREGARDING the Catholic church’s beliefs. For that reason, he was sentenced to life imprisonment even though he was right. Luckily, his model is proven now.
I think physicists are amazing and should be respected and recognized by everyone. These experts have contributed to the comprehension of what surrounds us and to the advancement of applied science.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (チリ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@GregT Duuude, you are awesome!, Thank you so much.