質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月26日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
phenomenon と phenomena はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Phenomena is plural, phenomenon is singular.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
@Lantern-k1ng: thanks, I know phenomena can be the plural form of phenomenon but is there any other usage for phenomena?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)