質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月27日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
引け取らない とはどういう意味ですか?
「なあにまだまだ、お前らに引けはとらんぞ」
What does 引け取らない means here?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- イタリア語
@monica8 Thanks ^-^.
When he says お前らに引けはとらんぞ, does it mean that they aren't going to be outdone (by someone else)?
- 日本語
@Hamburgherinachan
I will still not be outdone by you guys.
(I still can compete with you guys)
お前ら = you guys
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語