質問
最終更新日:
2019年5月28日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
"参ります"
A.Can we use it to say "we have a meeting at 12 next thurday" for example?
B. In which context do you use it?
C. Can you use it for people or is it only for temples and places?
thank you in advance!! :) を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Ça veut dire « je viens » (poliment), donc j’ai pas bien compris votre question A 😥
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
It's a very polite way of saying that someone (including you) is coming to certain places. For example, you got a call from your boss who has just landed at the airport from a business trip. He asked you:
Could you pick me up at the airport? 空港まで迎えに来てくれる?
Sure, I'll be there in about half an hour. はい、30分程でそちらに参ります。
When you mention that you go and pray at temples or shrines, you could say お参りする、お参りした( past tense)
Hope this helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)