質問
最終更新日:
2014年11月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
見れる と 見える はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
the difference is a little bit.
見れる can see
見える see
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- マレー語
- 中国語 (簡体字)
見える is able to see in a sense that it comes into sight naturally e.g 暗くて何も見えません - it's dark and I can't see anything.
見れる/見られる is a volitional action of being able to see/watch... E.g. ホラーが見られません!!こわいんてす!! I don't dare to watch horror movie! It's scary!
Hope that it helps
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ポーランド語
The way I learned it is that 見れる is to be able to see (as in the subject doing the seeing is physically capable of doing the seeing), whereas 見える means to be visible. That's why 見える takes the particle が, but 見れる can take を (albeit more commonly for potential form が is used).
月が見える - the moon is visible (because the sky is clear)
月を/が見れない - I am not able to see the moon (because your hand is covering my eyes)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
According to my dictionary,
見れる to be able to see
見える to be seen
見る to see
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
見れる is basically considered as incorrect. 見られる is correct.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?