質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月28日
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
品 しな と 品 ひん と 品物 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
what's the most common way to say "article" or "goods"
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
品(しな) & 品物 is basically the same. Depends on the context, but personally, I would translate 品 as "goods" and 品物 as "products" in English.
品(ヒン) cannot be used on it's own. It needs to combined with another Kanji to make up a word, such as;
物品 => Also means goods or articles, but used more for stock management kinda context.
商品 => Also means goods or products.
I personally use 品物 & 商品 the most.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@daifons
thanks for the detailed explanation :)
can I say ここではその品物/商品がもう買えません。その品物/商品はよく売れています。日本の工業は品物/商品をたくさん作っています。and if does it matter which one to use ? because i want to say "product" in the first 2 sentences and "goods" in the last one.
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Both 品物 and 商品 would work on all 3 contexts.
To be precise, 3rd sentence has few mistakes; 日本の工場はその品物/商品をたくさん作っています。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@daifons thanks once again :)
still got a few questions.
isn't your sentence saying "japanese factories are producing this product a lot" ? because I wanted to say "the japanese industry is producing a lot of goods". if there's a difference does it matter now ?
and finally is there a difference between食品 and 食料品 to say groceries or is there an even more common way to say it?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@kokujin Ah, you're right. If you wanted to say "the japanese industry is producing a lot of goods", then it would be; 日本の [kind of industry] [業者/業界] は多くの [製品/商品] を製造しています。
食品 is just what you can eat.
食料品 is what you can eat as well as the ingredients used to make/cook what you eat (e.g. flour).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ドイツ語
haha that was suprising didn't see you're learning german :D
by the way i think that's a pretty nice way to say your welcome.
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@kokujin I spent 10 months in Germany speaking English, and now I feel super guilty for my lameness lol
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
ohh that's sad but i can also understand that it could be a little intimidating to speak german cause it's pretty difficult.
where did you live ?
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
Freiburg im Breisgau, ein Stadt voller internationaler Studenten lol
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?