質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月29日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スウェーデン語
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
same as と same with はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Oreo_junky they are very similar but same with us used more with people. For example 'same with me' is used when your talking to someone in a similar situation as you and your response is 'same as me' however same as is used more with objects or things for example 'this is the same as this.'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Thank you! I understand.
I'll write about using ”same with” sentence with learned from you:
In casino,I saw gambler who get jackpot.I wanna win same with him.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Oreo_junky there are exceptions to that...in that sentence you would 'say just like him' to make it proper sentence structure^^and your very welcome
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
ありがとう!I'll use ”Just like ”in that similar situation.