質問
最終更新日:
2019年6月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
スウェーデン語
-
トルコ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
スウェーデン語 に関する質問
//Can I explain and translate "Bättrar sig" to me? Is it the sme as "Förbättra"? は スウェーデン語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スウェーデン語
"Bättra sig" means to improve or better oneself/themselves (mig/dig = myself, yourself), to become a better person or to stop a bad habit.
In other contexts we use "förbättra". to mean "improve"
You can say "förbättra sig" but it doesn't have the same implication of being bad in the first place, but rather something like getting better at a sport.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スウェーデン語
Improve oneself, get better.
Can mean recover from disease, get bettar at something, or amend, become a better person.
"Han har bättrat sig efter luftrörskatarren"
"He has gotten better after the bronchitis"
"Jag hoppas att vi kan bättra oss på den punkten"
"I hope that we will be able to improve on that"
"Allvarligt talat så måste jag säga att detta är det stoff som driver euroskepticismen och ett område inom vilket EU måste bättra sig."
"In all seriousness, I have to say that this is the stuff which fuels Euro-scepticism and an area in which Europe has to improve."
"laget har bättrat sig den sista tiden och börjat ta poäng"
"the team has improved lately and started scoring"
"Förr ljög hon ofta, men hon har bättrat sig"
"She used to lie often, but she has improved"
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)