質問
最終更新日:
2019年6月13日
- 日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ロシア語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
She says after this scene (photo),
"so eat my ass"
does it mean positive?
I googled this word and found that we use this phrase to insult someone, but I don't see anything that she has to insult somebody here......😅
を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
its very VERY sexual! she uses it as a joke but I wouldn't recommend using this in a conversation lol
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@m1aa_x thank you! I won't use it personally 🤣
But may I ask you why it is a joke?
I'm not good at a joke and in this scene, in my opinion, she's happy because she gets 10000 new subscribers everyday, so....it seems a good thing to me.So I don't see any connection between this and that joke😅😅
But may I ask you why it is a joke?
I'm not good at a joke and in this scene, in my opinion, she's happy because she gets 10000 new subscribers everyday, so....it seems a good thing to me.So I don't see any connection between this and that joke😅😅