質問
最終更新日:
2019年6月14日
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
ahead and forward 😁🏴🇬🇧 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
you would use ahead for directions
“the shop is straight ahead”
you’d use forward when telling someone what to do
“go forward”
they generally mean the same thing but ahead is used more for directions. they can also be used to tell someone they can do something “go ahead” is usually used for that
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@leonardoliendo4 it’s usually used for permission. if someone was to say “can i do this” someone could say “go ahead”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (ベネズエラ)