質問
最終更新日:
2016年11月30日
- 日本語
-
中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
シンガポール に関する質問
Could you tell me the chinese letter for "hiao" which means "vain"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 シンガポール
its a dialect. hokkien if i am not wrong. theres no character for that
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 日本
- 詳しい国や地域 シンガポール
It's a dialect, but the Chinese word for it may be 姚 (yáo)? Look for the other meaning, not the surname. :) Even though "hiao" means to dress up/act in a 妖艳 (yāoyàn) way. 妖艳 means to be overly dressed or made up while being extra flirty. Similar to the word "vain", but is not the same. :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 香港
Its Chinese origin is the word 「 姣 」 or a related word ( please see http://mysmu.edu/faculty/jacklee/singlish_H.htm... ) . In many Southern Chinese languages/dialects, this is an adjective that means sexually attractive or obsessed about being sexually attractive.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?