質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月1日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
He wins frequently,as much because he play so hard as because he cheats とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It doesn't really mean anything. There are two parts in the sentence that are saying opposite things.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ペルシャ語
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
I think what you are trying to say is this: "He wins frequently, although not because he tries hard, but because he cheats."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ペルシャ語
- フランス語 (フランス) 準ネイティブ
This simply means that some man/boy wins a lot of games. He doesn't work hard to win, he cheats. So he acts dishonestly to gain an advantage.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jessie-hahana: It means he wins equally because he puts in a lot of effort and because he cheats. So he wins half from effort, half from cheating.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)