質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月1日
- ドイツ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
pull と drag はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2016年12月1日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ドイツ語
Pull is used for situations where you don't need that much strength (there isn't much resistance). Example:
She pulled her luggage behind her (-> her luggage is on wheels)
In German: "ziehen"
Drag is used when there is more resistance. Often also used when the object is on the floor or has no wheels
Example:
She dragged her jacket along the floor.
In German: "schleifen" oder "schleppen"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?