質問
最終更新日:
2019年6月24日
- カタルーニャ語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
doggy person とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Chuecks68 Its a dog-person, and it means someone who likes dogs, and prefers them over cats. Cat-person v dog-person
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Are you sure the word wasn't "dodgy person" rather than "doggy"?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- カタルーニャ語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
@Gosta nah it was doggy... I thought it was a kind of expression for lazy or whatever but no.... but anyway tell me what is dodgy person :)
- 英語 (イギリス)
Anything that is "dodgy" is not to be trusted, so a dodgy person may be very unreliable, perhaps a thief or a conman. Anyway, that's irrelevant as your word really was "doggy". There are a lot of doggy people in England!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Do you mean doggy or dodgy
A dodgy person is un tipo sospechoso
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- カタルーニャ語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@Chuecks68 😂i completely forgot that dodgy existed sorry!
But you can say something is/has been dog-ied/doggied which means its messed up and not looking neat or presentable
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- カタルーニャ語
- スペイン語 (スペイン)