質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2019年7月5日
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
"short" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年7月5日
最も役に立った回答
@Yomu_Tomi short means small in length or something.
And the meaning of short-change here is to treat yourself unfairly by giving yourself less than you deserve.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
@Yomu_Tomi short means small in length or something.
And the meaning of short-change here is to treat yourself unfairly by giving yourself less than you deserve.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@NessKhan thank you so much :))))) I should've searched on google for these kinds of words/phrases :))))) like I really saw them as 2 respective words and that's what gave me a hard time :))))) anyway good phrase huh?
退会したユーザー