質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月5日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- マレーシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
persona non grata を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Persona non grata means when a person is not invited to a party or a occasion but he tries to go there then we can say him look at the persona non grata
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- マレーシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
No it means a person who is not invited..hope u understand
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Sorry sorry u think right persona grata means an invited person but persona non grata means a person who is not invited
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
- マレーシア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Hey do u want to chat with me ...i have no friend here i find this app really a web i am really upset i want to improve my communication skill. I m an indian
この回答は役に立ちましたか?