質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月5日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
babycakes とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's just slang! You would use it to call your boyfriend or girlfriend that, maybe even a close friend. Usually we don't really say babycakes between boyfriend or girlfriend. They usually say "baby" or "babe" :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
「ペットネーム」というものです。例えば、彼氏は冗談として、彼女をそう呼ぶことがあります。友達も冗談として言えるかもしれません。
真面目には中々言わないでしょう。恋人を"baby"を呼ぶこともあって、その方がもっと真面目に出来るでしょう。
後、知らない人をそう呼ぶのが失礼です。
珍しい言葉なので、心配しないほうがいいかもしれません。^_^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's a term of endearment or "pet name". It's common in America
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it can be both a term of endearment, but depending on the context of the conversation and the persons relationship to you it can be sexist.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
When a boycake and a girlcake get together....
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it means sweet I think, cakes are sweet. a bit like calling someone lovely. "I love you babycake"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think of "babycakes" as something that a man might say to a woman in movies from the 1950's, but I couldn't name a movie.
Like, "Come on, babycakes, let's go talk to him."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
それはあなたのガールフレンドや妻のための遊び心のある言葉を意味することができますが、それはまた、彼らがよく知っていない少女と話すの失礼な方法
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
it's a pet name, although a pretty cheesy one..
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
@Aibek судя по тому, что выдал гугл - это сленговое выражение. Означает девушка/парень (состоящие в отношениях)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
babycakes means sweetheart (恋人) it's slang (スラング).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- アラビア語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ