質問
最終更新日:
2015年6月29日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
vegetarian friendly or veggie friendly とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
It means it's a restaurant or event that is suitable for someone who doesn't eat meat - a vegetarian. Usually it means there will be some food that doesn't have meat.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
It probably means it doesn't really have fish in it - suitable for vegetarians
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)