質問
最終更新日:
2019年7月12日
- デンマーク語
- ロシア語
-
デンマーク語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
thou と thee と thy と ye はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
Thee, thou, and thine (or thy) are Early Modern English second person singular pronouns. Thou is the subject form (nominative), thee is the object form, and thy/thine is the possessive form.
They all mean "you" except "thy" which means "your"
These words are no longer used, only in books, like shakespeare
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)