質問
最終更新日:
2019年7月13日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
He is telling every group what to do. と He is telling each group what to do はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
This is my current understanding that the upper one means he gathers all groups and tell them at a time.
As for the lower one, he spends a certain amount of time for each of them,
like gathering the groups one by one.
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年7月13日
最も役に立った回答
Well you correct it’s just that the the first one could sometimes be the same as the second one.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They both have the same meaning. There is no difference between the two sentences.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Sometimes when you say they’re telling every group it could mean they go one by one. I mainly depends on the situation because both would fit.
“He is telling each group how to play.”
“He is telling every group how to play.”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
Well you correct it’s just that the the first one could sometimes be the same as the second one.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?