質問
最終更新日:
2019年7月15日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
But you don't think the universe has more important things to worry about than my dating life?
Unless your dating life is the glue holding the entire universe together whoa chills.
***Anybodyelse get chills?
*** What does this sentence mean?
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means that their dating life isn’t the most important thing in their life.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@_Lizzie_
Thank you, but what does the last sentence mean?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@whatupman It means the opposite; unless your dating life is the thing that keeps your life together, or that dating is the thing that keeps you sane in life
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語