質問
最終更新日:
2019年7月16日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
To build a more inclusive network that connects stakeholders of all levels and to formulate policies in accordance with modern society, we have to convene meetings and communicate with people directly to elicit public opinions.
Is "to" needed before "formulate policies"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
Yes, or else the meaning of the sentence changes.
1. To build an inclusive network (...) and to formulate policies
2. (...) An inclusive network that connects stakeholders and formulates policies
1. 这个是说以上的两个点是目标(objectives)
2. 这个是说building an inclusive network包括以上的两点
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@senritsu 謝謝!所以如果句子是
To build a more inclusive network and formulate policies in accordance with modern society...
這個時候 "formulate policies" 前面就不需要 "to" 了嗎?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
那就不需要因為跟前面雷同。
比如:
He likes to sing and to dance.
He likes to sing and dance.
兩個句子都是正確的,但第二句更好。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?