質問
最終更新日:
2019年7月20日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
オランダ語
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
When do you use kanji?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
basically you should use kanji whenever you can ,otherwise youll be thought of as childish
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Always! In mail, in books, in SNS etc... everyday always we use kanji!
in our schools in Japan, we learn kanji since we were 6 years old. So we always use kanji since 6 years old!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Tomyamkung Do you use kanji for every single word in a sentence— when do you use hiragana? Thank you for answering my questions, sorry for asking a lot of questions. 😅
- 日本語
@pingpong_chen101 We use hiragana when there is no kanji for my meaning. In Japanese particles, Japanese adverb, or Japanese interjection etc, many words often has not kanji. In such a case we have to use hiragana.
Please refer to too : https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Japanese_particles
Or if the words has kanji, but we often don't use kanji if that kanji is not popular because too old and too difficult.
Could I help you?😆
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
For Japanese people, a sentence written using only hiragana is the most difficult to read.
For example: I'm Japanese. わたしは にほんじん です。
A sentence written using hiragana and kanji is easier to understand visually.
For example: I'm Japanese. 私は 日本人 です。
Katakana is used for writing foreign words.
For example: I'm American. 私は アメリカ人 です。 アメリカ is written in katakana.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ym8876 ありがとうございます!Thank you for the answer. Your English is well written! 😊😊
退会したユーザー