質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月3日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What’s your body count とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You would say this when there is a group of people and you want to know how many people (the number of bodies/the body "count") are in a group.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
My interpretation is how many people have you killed or how many are dead.
The meaning will change depending on the context.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In informal conversation, it can often mean the number of people you've had sex with - so a "high body count" would be that you've had sex with many people, and a "low body count" would be the opposite. Of course, it depends on context, but this is one meaning.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means how many kills you have made. Such as when playing a first person shooter game. Your body count would be how many players you killed in game.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?