質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月11日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
interior と inner はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Interior is when your situated inside of comfort. Inner means situated inside or further
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Inside of comfort means your inside like a house and you have like a couch or a table to be comfortable at. Inside of comfort- inside something and being comfortable
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"inner" and "interior" mean the same thing: The part of something that is inside something else.
"Interior" is used more often for real places: The interior of a building, for example or a car's interior. We would never use "inner" when talking about the inside of a car.
Inner is more often used more conceptually, for example, "Inner thoughts". It can mean deeper or more private.
As a native-born American English speaker, I have never heard the term "inside of comfort".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?