質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月13日
- イタリア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
ヘブライ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"being valedictorian" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
The valedictorian is usually the student who gives the speech at the graduation ceremony, and is also the highest academically ranked student among the graduating class.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@Lunaaaaaaaa Thank you! :) Can one also say "being a/the valedictorian" or the article is not used? Is "valedictorian" a noun or an adjective?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
It is a noun. You can say “being the valedictorian”.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語