質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月13日
- ギリシャ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
トルコ語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
I'm hitting the gym とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
@elliefoteinatou it means they're going to the gym. People will often use it in the context of exercise
"I'm going to hit the track" (running track)
Or when talking about focusing on a particular muscle group "I feel like hitting abs today"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?