質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月19日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I am going to drink some coffee のsome とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I don't think some means a little. I don't know how to explain what it means, but it's really not needed in your sentence, it doesn't change the meaning.
"2
a : of an unspecified amount or number
Can I have some water?
I bought some apples.
She had some interest in the job."
"2
: to an unspecified amount or degree
Would you like some more potatoes?
I need to work on it some more."
http://learnersdictionary.com/definition/some
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Of course!
But I am studying English now. It may be difficult to explain in English.
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@rohanraja360
I tried download. But I couldn’t downloaded. Error message:couldn’t be downloaded in this time.
- 日本語