質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月21日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Mad と Crazy はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Crazy usually refers to something wild or unusual while Mad refers to someone or something that is erratic or unpredictable. :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They can mean the same thing: mentally ill.
In that case, "mad" usually implies greater aggression or danger. Crazy is more likely to mean a lack of mental presence and general delusion.
These are generalities and you can use either without confusing your audience.
HOWEVER: "Mad" can also mean "angry" without suggesting that someone is insane.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?