質問
最終更新日:
2015年7月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
才 と 歳 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
歳 means year or years old.
歳月(years)
三十歳(30 years old)
才 basically means talent.
天才(talented, genius)
才能(talent, ability)
However, 歳 is such a difficult Kanji for elementary school students that they are allowed to use 才 instead of 歳 only when it means "years old."
So, exactly saying, you shold use 歳 in the meaning of "years old."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Thank you! I was very confused as to why there were two different kanji for "years old".