質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月30日
- ロシア語
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
タイ に関する質問
What's the Thai people's attitude to sex? I'm in Pattaya and see that the locals don't mind their girls meeting with foreigners. There are plenty of so-called lady boys, prostitutes etc. That's why I was wondering what do Thai people think about homosexuals, prostitutes, Thai girls or boys having sex with foreigners etc.?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 タイ
Some of Thai people accept with the lady boys but there are also a lot of people that not gree with them. Many of elder in Thailand object about this .
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 タイ
Thailand have culture that very strict about having sex (not only with foreigner ) . Original Thai culture said about women can have sex with men if they are married.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 タイ
It's normal in Pattaya so they don't really care. Though sex is usually a taboo elsewhere but when you're Farang, the custom just doesn't apply to you.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 タイ
@kitamura I personally don't dislike them. People have the right to choose what they want to be, and just because you're different, it doesn't mean that you are wrong, does it?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?