質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月1日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
激しくなる米中の貿易摩擦を受けて、政府は海外経済に対する今月の判断を下方修正しました。一方、国内景気の判断は据え置いたものの、先行きには警戒感をにじませています。
what's the meaning of
"一方、国内景気の判断は据え置いたものの、先行きには警戒感をにじませています。"
よろしくお願いします。
は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
They kept their economic views on the domestic market. They showed a sense of caution to the future, though.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
On the other hand, politicians haven't judged whether the economy will be in recession or not, but they seem to be cautious about recession.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@jabove111
"一方、国内景気の判断は据え置いたものの、先行きには警戒感をにじませています。"
On the other hand, the government haven't changed the view on the domestic economy, but they have feeling of cautions for the future.
<NOTE>
一方; On the other hand
The subject of this sentence is “The government” from the previous sentence, “政府”
据え置く ; keep, or haven’t changed
国内景気 ;domestic economy
先行き;future
警戒感; feeling of cautions
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
They always announce that way ,saying nothing specific judgement, just they say
vague feeling using economic words .
Every time they say, ゆるやかに回復、の兆しをみせつつも、なお警戒感を、にじませながら、先行きは、なお不透明……like this.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)