質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月9日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I dump your ass とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Lol that means like “I’m leaving you” (it’s just a very very blunt way of saying it) To dump someone means to end a relationship with someone. For example, your girlfriend decides she doesn’t want to date you anymore so she “dumps” you. The idea (or at least the implication) is that it is a one-way thing (not mutual).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ireneromeo166 “I’m breaking up with you” or “I will break up with you.”
Please note that “I dump your ass” is bad English. The way to say it is “I’m dumping your ass (because I’m tired of your cheating on me)” or “I will dump your ass (if you cheat on me again.)”
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?