質問
最終更新日:
2014年3月27日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
タイ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I'm going to the park with my son today. と I will go to the park with my son today. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
They both mean the same thing. In spoken English it's more likely to hear "I'm going to", or to contract "I will" into "I'll". This might help some: http://www.englishgrammarsecrets.com/goingtoorw...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I will means you are going there in the future and I am means your going there now.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I will go" implies that you have made a decision to go, whereas "I am going" is more of a statement of the fact.
As for "I am going..." the time is implied in your sentence, (that it is in the future). But it can be either way, for example, "I am going to the park this afternoon" which is in the future or "I am going to the park now." which is in the present. Same sentence, just different time words.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語