質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月13日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
イタリア語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
'used to do'가 과거의 습관적이거나 익숙한 행동, 상태(현재는 그렇지 않은)를 표현하는 데에 사용될 때, 사람이 아닌 사물이 주어가 될 수 있나요?
예를 들면, "It used to drive me up the wall until I got used to it."처럼 말이에요. は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語
가능해요
There used to be a traffic cop on the corner
저쪽 모퉁이에서 경찰이 단속을 하곤했는데.
There used to be a tree here
여기에 나무가 있었는데
It used to be broken
이건 부러져있었는데
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
네,
포크가 마법사에게 숟가락으로 변신이 됐다면
This used to be a fork
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Yes, absolutely! :)
Example: "Hmm... There used to be a pizza place here just five years ago. What happened?"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Oh...lol
Maybe you mistook my question.
I asked how to say it in english, not whether it is possible or not. lol
I already know it is possible. lol
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@kde0523 When using the phrase "used to do" to express a past habit, a familiar action and a state of something (that is no longer that way), can the subject be an object as opposed to a person? For example, "it used to drive me up the wall until I got used to it".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?