質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月13日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
トルコ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
The series producers were forced to omit actions and curbed their language from their comic book counterpart とはどういう意味ですか?
What does omit mean?
https://youtu.be/Z7BbnZPtp80?t=563
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Omit means to leave out, or exclude. In this case it looks like the producers had to leave out some inappropriate language and graphic scenes for the audience, perhaps for children.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語