質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月16日
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
2 軒目 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
1st shop ( 1軒目 ), 2nd shop ( 2軒目 ), 3rd shop ( 3軒目 ), ...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
軒 is a kind of noun used specifically for counting buildings, (eg houses, shops, schools) and 2 means two! 目 is used when you mean first, second, third in English.
So the entire word 二軒目’s meaning is “the second building(house)”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@Peluchito
2 軒目 :
軒(=けん) is a numerative, which to count houses, restaurants, Japanese bar restraunts etc. 1軒目、2軒目、3軒目、4軒目、....
目(=め); here with number 2, then it means second one.
So examples of normal expressions that Japanese use are below.
(1) (Situation ; You are drinking in a group, and just got out of the Japanese bar restraunt.)
You might say to your group,
"2軒目に行こうぜ!” ( にけんめに いこうぜ!)
Which meaning, ”Let's go to 2nd Japanese bar restraunt ( to drink some more)"
(2) (Situation; You are sale rep and need to go to 10 customer locations today)
After you visited your 1st customer, took 3 hours. you might say, "やっと1軒目が終わった。後まだ9軒ある。とほほ!”
(やっと いっけんめ が おわった。 あとまだ9けんある。とほほ。)
I only completed my 1st shop(customer). 9 shops(customers) still left. Sigh!
I translated 軒 to "shop"(customer)", but in this case, it should be some kind of small shop, small restraunt etc. Not for very big company or big office building customer.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語