質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月17日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I had a conversation with an old man whom i just met. He kept referring to me as "おたく”。
Not my name, not anata. But Otaku.
Why did he keep calling me otaku? What does otaku actually means? I thought it is an anime freak.
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年9月17日
最も役に立った回答
> I thought it is an anime freak.
It's not the original meaning of it.
お宅 is originally a way to say "you", "your home/house" or "your family" in very politely.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
> I thought it is an anime freak.
It's not the original meaning of it.
お宅 is originally a way to say "you", "your home/house" or "your family" in very politely.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
おたく is one of second-person pronouns. Polite way of saying 'you'. Another オタク freak is made from it.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
退会したユーザー