質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月18日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
His cell phone didn't working. と His cell phone wasn't working. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
- 韓国語
- 韓国語
@kcnnguyen he didn't call you because his cell phone _______ working( not )
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ベトナム語 準ネイティブ
Correction;
He didn’t call you because his cell phone was not working.
Or
He didn’t call you because his cell phone wasn’t working.
(You can use both of these sentences, there isn’t much of a difference in them.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?