質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月19日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
フランス に関する質問
How are ‘tout’ ‘tous’ ‘toute’ ‘toutes’ used grammatically?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 詳しい国や地域 フランス
« Tous » désigne des personnes. Par exemple: ils ont touS des téléphones
« Tout » désigne plusieurs choses.
Par exemple: tout le monde aime
Le chocolat
« Toutes » c’est le féminin.
Par exemple: elles sont toutes jolies.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 詳しい国や地域 フランス
“Tout” is used when the following word is singular (only one thing) as in “TouT le temps” (all the time)
“Tous” is used when the following word is in plural as in “TouS les (mark of plural) jours” (every days)
“Toutes” is used when the following word is gendered as a girl and in plural. You’ll say TouTES les (plural) filles (all the girls)
And “Toute” is the same as “tout” but for feminine words in singular as in Toute ma vie (all my life)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?